Privacy Information

REPORT PURSUANT TO LEG. DECREE 196/2003


PURPOSES AND METHODS OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

Personal information you freely provide us will be processed in order to: a) provide services and/or products previously indicated (following "Service") and that you freely chose as well as to allow Bonini S.r.l. a socio unico to conduct an investigation concerning the Service received; b) to provide, subject to your express consent, commercial and/or promotional information as well as to send advertising material about produtcs, services and other activities of Bonini S.r.l. a socio unico, of its Sales Network and Company of the Group Bonini S.r.l. a socio unico. Data processing for each of the above purposes will be done on paper, with an automatised and telematic system and, especially, through postal service or email, telefhone (also by automatised calls, sms, mms etc) and telefax.


CONSEQUENCES FOR POTENTIAL MISSING DATA

Providing personal information is always optional, however, if it turns out that sections marked as "compulsory" were not completed, the service required cannot be guaranteed. If the remaining data not marked as "compulsory" will be missing they will allow anyway the providing of this Service.


PEOPLE WHO MAY ACCESS YOUR DATA

Your personal data, hereby collected, can be processed by people in charge of processing them, even external, and of managing the service required but also of making marketing activity. Also the manager/s or the companies may have access to your data as they were communicated as expected below


PEOPLE TO WHOM WE MIGHT PROVIDE YOUR DATA

Your personal data might be provided to third parties in order to fulfill laws duties, that is to respect orders coming from public authorities and to exercise a right in court. In addition, subject to your consent, your data might be also provided to Bonini S.r.l. a socio unico Sales Network and to other companies of the Group Bonini S.r.l. a socio unico, that will process them for porposes connected with products and services promotion.


OWNER AND DATA CONTROLLER

Bonini S.r.l. a socio unico is the owner and data controller related to the processing Service as the CEO pro-tempore, placed in Via G. Puccini 11, 42018, San Martino in Rio (RE), Italy.


YOUR RIGHTS

According to the Italian regulation Art. 7, D. Lgs. 196/2003 you have the right to access your data, to obtain immediately modification or deletion for potential processing in violation of law, to be opposed to your data processing for commercial or advertising purposes as well as to demand the udated and completed list of all the data controllers by writing to Bonini S.r.l. a socio unico – Via G. Puccini 11, 42018, San Martino in Rio (RE), Italy.TEXT PRIVACY NEWSLETTER MODAL TEXT PRIVACY DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

Caffe.com is a trademark of Bonini S.r.l. a socio unico

We only accept orders with delivery inside Europe.

Shipments will be carried out by two types of our courrier service.
The parcel will be delivered within a certain period of time according to the type of courrier service you choose. You can choose between the faster and normal service provided by our courrier. The time for delivery shown on our website starts from the moment you receive our shipping notification by email.


You can buy by credit card, paypal or bank transfer. You will be asked all this while you're placing your order and no price changing will be involved. If you will have any problems with deliveries, defective products or missing items, please inform us by sending an email to info@caffe.com or by calling us at (+39) 0522 1751310.



  1. In case of missing items in your parcel, we will make another shipment using priority mail on our charge once checked the items lacking.

  2. For returns or change of defective goods,the costs of returning the goods from you to us are on your charge, the costs for despatching again the goods are instead on our charge.

  3. According to the Italian current regulations to protect costumers "Decreto Legislativo 206/2005", only and exclusively the Costumer is entitled to terminate the agreed contract and to return the ordered and (maybe) already received Products if he/she, for any reason, is not satisfied with the purchase in question and in this case no penalties will be involved and the costumer does not have to provide explanations.The right of withdrawal will be valid for the Costumer within the next 14 days once he/she had received the products. After this period of time the costumer will lose this right. The right of withdrawal is employed by sending a written communication, within the above period of time, to the headquarter Bonini S.r.l. a socio unico by registered mail. It's compulsory to send this communication within the same period of time also by email to info@caffe.com. The Costumer, after declaring his intention to return the goods, will have to agree with Bonini S.r.l. a socio unico the terms for the goods collection within 14 days and then Bonini S.r.l. a socio unico will manage to collect the parcel with his trusted courrier.

    The money refund for costumers is free and we'll manage to make it as soon as possible. This happens once Bonini S.r.l. a socio unico gets back the products and confirms their actual and complete integrity, not being used and that they returned in the original package. In order to carry out the right of withdrawal the consumer needs to put intact all the products as they were when he/she received them inside the parcel despatched by Bonini S.r.l. a socio unico

    We definitely cannot refund:

    1. all food products with opened packages even if they are partially opened.

    2. coffee machines already being used and started according to the initialisation procedure.

    3. products with opened packages and partially used.



  4. For each placed order Bonini S.r.l. a socio unico issues an invoice,if required, that will be sent together with the parcel. No changes can be made after the invoice issue. While order, the customer can buy all the products in Caffe.com electronic catalog.

  5. Due to the possibility of multiple purchases at the same time made by multiple users, Bonini S.r.l. a socio unico reserves the right to, once received the order, check the availability of an item and, if is not availible, we will immediatly inform you.

  6. No liability can be assigned to Bonini S.r.l. a socio unicoin case of mistakes during the order, in fact you will automatically receive an e-mail for each order you're going to place. This e-mail will contain all of the data you have entered and the costumer can check if everything is correct or not. If you find any mistakes please immediately inform us.

  7. By placing an order on Caffe.com the customer declare to have read the terms and the conditions of sale, all the methods of payment and the purchasing procedure. With reference to the Italian art. 3 and 4 dlgs 185/89 the customer will receive, by e-mail, all the information to identify the seller and the customer must hold together this information with the contract acceptance,reported on this e-mail.

  8. No damages may be requested from Bonini S.r.l. a socio unico for any delays in repairs or replacements.Bonini S.r.l. a socio unicohas assumed the management of this website from the day (01/01/2012). Any inconveniences happened before this day are not related to our company.



Society

The company

Privacy Information

Cookie information


Customer service

Track your order

Frequently Asked Questions

Contacts

Sitemap


Customer Area

Enroll

Personal Area


Always at your disposal

From Monday to Friday, h 9:00/13:00 and 14:00/19:00


Caffe.com